Dr. Thomas Albert Newman
Dr. Thomas A. Newman

Dr. Thomas A. Newman

  • Gender: Male
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1053738104

Dr. Thomas A. Newman M.D.

Hospitalist

He is located at 1660 South Columbian Way in Seattle, WA 98108. Can help patients with the following: Fever, Heart Disease, Hyperlipidemia, Osteoporosis, Prescription Refill, Urethritis. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1053738104. Appointment can be made via the phone number (206) 764-2345.

Conditions treated

Dr. Thomas Albert Newman, being an hospitalist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Thomas A. Newman.

  • Abdominal Pain
  • Acute Pain
  • Anemia
  • Arthritis
  • Asthma
  • Atherosclerosis
  • Bladder Control
  • Chest Pain
  • Cholecystitis
  • Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD)
  • Common Cold
  • Constipation
  • Cystitis
  • Diarrhea
  • Edema
  • Fever
  • Gastroesophageal Reflux Disease (GERD)
  • General Care
  • Headache
  • Heart Disease
  • Hiatal Hernia
  • High Blood Pressure
  • Hot Flashes
  • Hyperlipidemia
  • Hyponatremia
  • Influenza
  • Inguinal Hernia
  • Migraine
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Obesity
  • Osteoporosis
  • Peptic Ulcer
  • Prescription Refill
  • Urethritis
  • Urinary Tract Infection (UTI)

Additional Specialities

  • Internist

Looking for more Hospitalists?

Here are hospitalists in Washington you may want to explore.

Dr. Jeremy Michael Cope
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 101 West 8th Avenue Spokane, 99204, WA
Dr. Nora Brigitta Kirschner
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1806 West Lincoln Avenue Yakima, 98902, WA
Dr. Aaron Tzupeng Fang
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 400 South 43rd Street Renton, 98055, WA
Dr. James D. Ralston
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 201 16th Avenue East Seattle, 98112, WA
Dr. Ali Manning Thomas
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 209 Martin Luther King JR Way Tacoma, 98405, WA
Dr. Victor Denoga Estacio
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 747 Broadway Seattle, 98122, WA
Dr. Christopher Scott Coons
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 101 West 8th Avenue Spokane, 99204, WA
Dr. Kalavati Paila
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 888 Swift Boulevard Richland, 99352, WA
Dr. Linden Brown
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 359780 325 9th Avenue Seattle, 98104, WA
Dr. Julie Reeds
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: #Stop Stop D112 1550 North 115th Street Seattle, 98133, WA

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Dr. Thomas Albert Newman treat?

Dr. Thomas Albert Newman provides treatment for Fever, Heart Disease, Hyperlipidemia, Osteoporosis, Prescription Refill, Urethritis. For the full list see this list.

Does Dr. Thomas Albert Newman accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Thomas Albert Newman accepts insurance.

Where can you meet with Dr. Thomas Albert Newman?

Dr. Thomas Albert Newman's office is located at 1660 South Columbian Way in Seattle, WA 98108.